Skip to main content
#
Iowa High School

Visitors since 6/30/2008

SCHOOL CLASSIFICATION
Team Name Class Head School Co-oping Schools
Ames 4A Ames
Ankeny 4A Ankeny
Ankeny Centennial 4A Ankeny Centennial
Bettendorf 4A Bettendorf Morning Star Academy, Bettendorf,Rivermont Collegiate, Bettendorf,
Burlington 4A Burlington
Cedar Falls 4A Cedar Falls Valley Lutheran, Cedar Falls,
Cedar Rapids Jefferson 4A Cedar Rapids, Jefferson Cedar Valley Christian School,
Cedar Rapids, Kennedy 4A Cedar Rapids, Kennedy Cedar Valley Christian School,
Cedar Rapids, Washington 4A Cedar Rapids, Washington
Clinton 4A Clinton
Council Bluffs, Abraham Lincoln 4A Council Bluffs, Abraham Lincoln
Council Bluffs, Thomas Jefferson 4A Council Bluffs, Thomas Jefferson
Davenport, Central 4A Davenport, Central
Davenport, North 4A Davenport, North
Davenport, West 4A Davenport, West
Des Moines, Abraham Lincoln 4A Des Moines, Abraham Lincoln
Des Moines, East 4A Des Moines, East ,
Des Moines, Hoover 4A Des Moines, Hoover
Des Moines, North 4A Des Moines, North
Des Moines, Roosevelt 4A Des Moines, Roosevelt
Dowling Catholic, West Des Moines 4A Dowling Catholic, West Des Moines
Dubuque, Hempstead 4A Dubuque, Hempstead
Dubuque, Senior 4A Dubuque, Senior
Epworth, Western Dubuque 4A Epworth, Western Dubuque
Fort Dodge 4A Fort Dodge
Indianola 4A Indianola
Iowa City, City High 4A Iowa City, City High
Iowa City, West 4A Iowa City, West
Johnston 4A Johnston
Lewis Central 4A Lewis Central
Linn-Mar, Marion 4A Linn-Mar, Marion
Marshalltown 4A Marshalltown
Mason City 4A Mason City
Muscatine 4A Muscatine
North Scott, Eldridge 4A North Scott, Eldridge
Norwalk 4A Norwalk
Ottumwa 4A Ottumwa
Pleasant Valley 4A Pleasant Valley
Prairie, Cedar Rapids 4A Prairie, Cedar Rapids
Sioux City, East 4A Sioux City, East
Sioux City, North 4A Sioux City, North
Sioux City, West 4A Sioux City, West
Southeast Polk 4A Southeast Polk
Urbandale 4A Urbandale
Valley, West Des Moines 4A Valley, West Des Moines
Waterloo, East 4A Waterloo, East
Waterloo, West 4A Waterloo, West Waterloo Christian School,
Waukee 4A Waukee
ADM, Adel 3A ADM, Adel
Algona 3A Algona ,
Assumption, Davenport 3A Assumption, Davenport
Atlantic 3A Atlantic
Ballard 3A Ballard
Benton Community 3A Benton Community
Bishop Heelan Catholic, Sioux City 3A Bishop Heelan Catholic, Sioux City
Bondurant-Farrar 3A Bondurant-Farrar
Boone 3A Boone
Carlisle 3A Carlisle
Carroll 3A Carroll
Center Point-Urbana 3A Center Point-Urbana
Central DeWitt 3A Central DeWitt High School
Chariton 3A Chariton
Charles City 3A Charles City
Clear Creek-Amana 3A Clear Creek-Amana
Creston 3A Creston
Crestwood, Cresco 3A Crestwood, Cresco
Dallas Center-Grimes 3A Dallas Center-Grimes
Decorah 3A Decorah
Denison-Schleswig 3A Denison-Schleswig
Estherville Lincoln Central 3A Estherville Lincoln Central
Fairfield 3A Fairfield Maharishi, Fairfield,
Fort Madison 3A Fort Madison
Gilbert 3A Gilbert
Glenwood 3A Glenwood
Greene County 3A Greene County Paton-Churdan,
Grinnell 3A Grinnell
Harlan 3A Harlan
Humboldt 3A Humboldt
Independence 3A Independence
Iowa Falls-Alden 3A Iowa Falls-Alden
Keokuk 3A Keokuk
Knoxville 3A Knoxville
LeMars 3A LeMars
Maquoketa 3A Maquoketa
Marion 3A Marion
MOC-Floyd Valley 3A MOC-Floyd Valley
Mount Pleasant 3A Mount Pleasant
Mount Vernon 3A Mount Vernon
Nevada 3A Nevada
Newton 3A Newton
North Polk, Alleman 3A North Polk, Alleman
Oelwein 3A Oelwein West Central, Maynard,
Oskaloosa 3A Oskaloosa
Pella 3A Pella
Perry 3A Perry
Rock Valley 3A Rock Valley Boyden-Hull,
Saydel 3A Saydel
Sergeant Bluff-Luton 3A Sergeant Bluff-Luton
Solon 3A Solon
South Tama County, Tama 3A South Tama County, Tama
Spencer 3A Spencer
Spirit Lake 3A Spirit Lake
Storm Lake 3A Storm Lake
Vinton-Shellsburg 3A Vinton-Shellsburg
Wahlert, Dubuque 3A Wahlert, Dubuque
Washington 3A Washington
Waverly-Shell Rock 3A Waverly-Shell Rock
Webster City 3A Webster City
West Delaware, Manchester 3A West Delaware, Manchester
Williamsburg 3A Williamsburg
Winterset 3A Winterset
Xavier, Cedar Rapids 3A Xavier, Cedar Rapids
Hinton 2A Hinton
Sheldon 2A Sheldon
Sioux Center 2A Sioux Center
Unity Christian, Orange City 2A Unity Christian, Orange City
West Lyon, Inwood 2A West Lyon, Inwood
Western Christian, Hull 2A Western Christian, Hull
Alta/Aurelia 2A Alta-Aurelia
Cherokee, Washington 2A Cherokee, Washington
MMC/RU 2A Marcus-Meriden-Cleghorn Remsen-Union,
Okoboji, Milford 2A Okoboji, Milford
Pocahontas Area 2A Pocahontas Area Laurens-Marathon,
Sibley-Ocheyedan 2A Sibley-Ocheyedan
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows 2A Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
Clear Lake 2A Clear Lake
Eagle Grove 2A Eagle Grove
Emmetsburg 2A Emmetsburg
Forest City 2A Forest City
Garner-Hayfield-Ventura 2A Garner-Hayfield-Ventura
Aplington-Parkersburg 2A Aplington-Parkersburg
Central Springs 2A Central Springs
Hampton-Dumont 2A Hampton-Dumont
Lake Mills 2A Lake Mills
Osage 2A Osage
Saint Ansgar 2A Saint Ansgar
Columbus Catholic, Waterloo 2A Columbus Catholic, Waterloo
Denver 2A Denver
Dike-New Hartford 2A Dike-New Hartford
East Marshall, LeGrand 2A East Marshall, LeGrand
South Hardin 2A South Hardin
Union, La Porte City 2A Union, La Porte City
MFL MarMac 2A MFL MarMac
New Hampton 2A New Hampton
North Fayette Valley 2A North Fayette Valley
South Winneshiek, Calmar 2A South Winneshiek, Calmar
Sumner-Fredericksburg 2A Sumner-Fredericksburg
Waukon 2A Waukon
Anamosa 2A Anamosa
Beckman Catholic, Dyersville 2A Beckman Catholic, Dyersville
Clayton Ridge, Guttenberg 2A Clayton Ridge, Guttenberg Central, Elkader,
Maquoketa Valley, Delhi 2A Maquoketa Valley, Delhi
Monticello 2A Monticello
North Cedar, Stanwood 2A North Cedar, Stanwood
Camanche 2A Camanche
Cascade, Western Dubuque 2A Cascade, Western Dubuque
Durant 2A Durant
Northeast, Goose Lake 2A Northeast, Goose Lake
Tipton 2A Tipton
West Branch 2A West Branch
Columbus Community, Columbus Junction 2A Columbus Community, Columbus Junction
Louisa-Muscatine 2A Louisa-Muscatine
Mid-Prairie, Wellman 2A Mid-Prairie, Wellman
Regina, Iowa City 2A Regina, Iowa City
West Liberty 2A West Liberty
Wilton 2A Wilton
Central Lee, Donnellson 2A Central Lee, Donnellson
Mediapolis 2A Mediapolis
Pekin 2A Pekin
Van Buren Community 2A Van Buren Community Harmony, Farmington,
Wapello 2A Wapello
West Burlington 2A West Burlington
Albia 2A Albia
Centerville 2A Centerville
Davis County, Bloomfield 2A Davis County, Bloomfield
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont 2A Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
Pella Christian 2A Pella Christian
Pleasantville 2A Pleasantville
Baxter 2A Baxter Collins-Maxwell,
Des Moines Christian 2A Des Moines Christian
PCM, Monroe 2A PCM, Monroe
Roland-Story, Story City 2A Roland-Story, Story City
South Hamilton, Jewell 2A South Hamilton, Jewell
West Marshall, State Center 2A West Marshall, State Center
Madrid 2A Madrid
Ogden 2A Ogden
South Central Calhoun 2A South Central Calhoun
Southeast Valley 2A Southeast Valley, Gowrie
Woodward Academy 2A Woodward Academy
Woodward-Granger 2A Woodward-Granger
Clarke, Osceola 2A Clarke, Osceola
Earlham 2A Earlham
Interstate 35, Truro 2A Interstate 35, Truro
Panorama, Panora 2A Panorama, Panora
Van Meter 2A Van Meter
West Central Valley, Stuart 2A West Central Valley, Stuart
Clarinda 2A Clarinda South Page, College Springs,
Red Oak 2A Red Oak
Shenandoah 2A Shenandoah
Southwest Valley 2A Southwest Valley
Treynor 2A Treynor
Underwood 2A Underwood
AHSTW, Avoca 2A AHSTW,  Avoca
East Sac County 2A East Sac County
Kuemper Catholic, Carroll 2A Kuemper Catholic, Carroll
Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto 2A Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto Charter Oak-Ute,
Missouri Valley 2A Missouri Valley
OA-BCIG 2A OA-BCIG 
WACO, Wayland 1A WACO, Wayland
Ar-We-Va, Westside 1A Ar-We-Va, Westside
Boyer Valley, Dunlap 1A Boyer Valley, Dunlap
Lawton-Bronson 1A Lawton-Bronson
Logan-Magnolia 1A Logan-Magnolia
West Harrison, Mondamin 1A West Harrison, Mondamin
West Monona, Onawa 1A West Monona, Onawa
Westwood, Sloan 1A Westwood, Sloan
Whiting 1A Whiting
Woodbine 1A Woodbine
Akron-Westfield 1A Akron-Westfield
Gehlen Catholic, LeMars 1A Gehlen Catholic, LeMars
Kingsley-Pierson 1A Kingsley-Pierson
Ridge View 1A Ridge View
River Valley, Correctionville 1A River Valley, Correctionville
South O'Brien, Paullina 1A South O'Brien, Paullina
St. Mary's, Remsen 1A St. Mary's, Remsen
Woodbury Central, Moville 1A Woodbury Central, Moville
Central Lyon, Rock Rapids 1A Central Lyon, Rock Rapids
Clay Central-Everly 1A Clay Central-Everly
George-Little Rock 1A George-Little Rock
Harris-Lake Park 1A Harris-Lake Park
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn 1A Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
Ruthven-Ayrshire 1A Ruthven-Ayrshire Graettinger-Terril,
Trinity Christian High School 1A Trinity Christian High School
West Sioux, Hawarden 1A West Sioux, Hawarden
Bishop Garrigan, Algona 1A Bishop Garrigan, Algona
Manson Northwest Webster 1A Manson Northwest Webster
Newell-Fonda 1A Newell-Fonda
North Union 1A North Union
Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids 1A Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids
St. Edmond, Fort Dodge 1A St. Edmond, Fort Dodge
St. Mary's, Storm Lake 1A St. Mary's, Storm Lake
West Bend-Mallard 1A West Bend-Mallard
Belmond-Klemme 1A Belmond-Klemme
Cal, Latimer 1A CAL, Latimer
Newman Catholic, Mason City 1A Newman Catholic, Mason City
North Iowa, Buffalo Center 1A North Iowa, Buffalo Center
Northwood-Kensett 1A Northwood-Kensett
Riceville 1A Riceville
Rockford 1A Rockford
West Hancock, Britt 1A West Hancock, Britt
AGWSR, Ackley 1A AGWSR, Ackley
BCLUW, Conrad 1A BCLUW, Conrad
Clarksville 1A Clarksville
Colo-Nesco 1A Colo-Nesco
Gladbrook-Reinbeck 1A Gladbrook-Reinbeck
Grundy Center 1A Grundy Center
North Butler, Greene 1A North Butler, Greene
West Fork, Sheffield 1A West Fork, Sheffield
East Buchanan, Winthrop 1A East Buchanan, Winthrop
Edgewood-Colesburg 1A Edgewood-Colesburg
Jesup 1A Jesup
Kee, Lansing 1A Kee, Lansing
Postville 1A Postville
Starmont 1A Starmont
Turkey Valley, Jackson Junction 1A Turkey Valley, Jackson Junction
Wapsie Valley, Fairbank 1A Wapsie Valley, Fairbank
Alburnett 1A Alburnett
Bellevue 1A Bellevue
Calamus-Wheatland 1A Calamus-Wheatland
Central City 1A Central City
Easton Valley 1A Easton Valley
Marquette Catholic, Bellevue 1A Marquette Catholic, Bellevue
Midland, Wyoming 1A Midland, Wyoming
Prince of Peace Prep, Clinton 1A Prince of Peace Catholic, Clinton
Belle Plaine 1A Belle Plaine
Cedar Valley Christian 1A Cedar Valley Christian School
English Valleys, North English 1A English Valleys, North English
H-L-V, Victor 1A H-L-V, Victor
Iowa Mennonite, Kalona 1A Iowa Mennonite, Kalona
Iowa Valley, Marengo 1A Iowa Valley, Marengo
Lisbon 1A Lisbon
North Linn, Troy Mills 1A North Linn, Troy Mills
Springville 1A Springville
Danville 1A Danville
Highland, Riverside 1A Highland, Riverside
Holy Trinity Catholic, Fort Madison 1A Holy Trinity Catholic, Fort Madison
Keota 1A Keota
Lone Tree 1A Lone Tree
New London 1A New London
Notre Dame, Burlington 1A Notre Dame, Burlington
Winfield-Mt. Union 1A Winfield-Mt. Union
Don Bosco, Gilbertville 1A Don Bosco, Gilbertville
Dunkerton 1A Dunkerton
GMG, Garwin 1A GMG, Garwin
Hudson 1A Hudson
Janesville 1A Janesville
Nashua-Plainfield 1A Nashua-Plainfield
North Tama, Traer 1A North Tama, Traer
Tripoli 1A Tripoli
B-G-M, Brooklyn 1A B-G-M, Brooklyn
Cardinal, Eldon 1A Cardinal, Eldon
Montezuma 1A Montezuma
Moravia 1A Moravia
Moulton-Udell 1A Moulton-Udell Seymour,
North Mahaska, New Sharon 1A North Mahaska, New Sharon
Sigourney 1A Sigourney
Tri-County, Thornburg 1A Tri-County, Thornburg
Twin Cedars, Bussey 1A Twin Cedars, Bussey
Central Decatur, Leon 1A Central Decatur, Leon
Colfax-Mingo 1A Colfax-Mingo
Iowa Christian Academy 1A Iowa Christian Academy Ankeny Christian Academy,
Lynnville-Sully 1A Lynnville-Sully
Martensdale-St. Marys 1A Martensdale-St. Marys
Melcher-Dallas 1A Melcher-Dallas
Mormon Trail, Garden Grove 1A Mormon Trail, Garden Grove ,
Southeast Warren, Liberty Center 1A Southeast Warren, Liberty Center
Wayne, Corydon 1A Wayne, Corydon
Bedford 1A Bedford
Clarinda Academy 1A Clarinda Academy
East Union, Afton 1A East Union, Afton
Lamoni 1A Lamoni
Lenox 1A Lenox
Mount Ayr 1A Mount Ayr Diagonal,
Murray 1A Murray
Nodaway Valley 1A Nodaway Valley
Orient-Macksburg 1A Orient-Macksburg
Adair-Casey 1A Adair-Casey
Audubon 1A Audubon
CAM, Anita 1A CAM, Anita
Coon Rapids-Bayard 1A Coon Rapids-Bayard
EHK-Exira 1A Exira/Elk Horn-Kimballton
Glidden-Ralston 1A Glidden-Ralston
Guthrie Center 1A Guthrie Center
IKM-Manning 1A IKM-Manning
Riverside, Oakland 1A Riverside, Oakland
East Mills 1A East Mills
Essex 1A Essex
Fremont-Mills, Tabor 1A Fremont-Mills, Tabor
Griswold 1A Griswold
Nishnabotna 1A Nishnabotna
Sidney 1A Sidney
St. Albert, Council Bluffs 1A St. Albert, Council Bluffs
Stanton 1A Stanton
Tri-Center, Neola 1A Tri-Center, Neola
Test School 1 1A Test School 1
Test School 2 Test School 2
Sign Guest Book  View Guest Book 

IHSBCA
Lee Toole
301 Wildwood Dr
Council Bluffs, IA 51503
E-Mail: 
toolehome@hotmail.com
or
ltoole@lewiscentral.org
Cell:  402-689-8271
FAX: 712-366-8324 / 712-366-8340



 

powered by:
   Company Studio